Compare purchase prices, subsidies, home installation, charging and gasoline over ten years in Japan. Includes eight EVs, a 47-prefecture subsidy guide, charging tariffs and an adjustable reference calculator.
In this article
- Sakura vs Dayz: separate purchase, installation and running costs
- How national and Tokyo grants reduce eight EV purchase prices
- Find EV and charging support across all 47 prefectures
- For business purchases, check registration class and grant deadlines
- Compare public charging subscriptions and usage charges together
- With time-based DC tariffs, the energy cost depends on the car
- When does e-Mobility Power become cheaper than Terra Charge?
- Include vehicle and kei-car tax in the comparison
- EV or gasoline car: how much do ten-year costs differ?
- Ten-year home-charging costs: eight EVs versus the comparison cars
- A gasoline increase from ¥160 to ¥170/L adds ¥50,000 over ten years
- Compare home electricity and installation costs when considering an EV
How much does an EV cost compared with a gasoline car over ten years? An EV with a higher sticker price can look different once subsidies and everyday charging are included. Let’s start with a Nissan Sakura EV and a Nissan Dayz gasoline car.
Sakura vs Dayz: separate purchase, installation and running costs
- Both cars: 10,000 km/year for 10 years (100,000 km total)
- Nissan Sakura (EV): 6 km per charged kWh; home electricity ¥31/kWh; installation ¥200,000
- Nissan Dayz (gasoline): 20 km/L; gasoline ¥165/L
Reference estimate covering vehicle purchase, home installation, charging/gasoline and annual vehicle/kei tax. Insurance, maintenance, weight tax, registration charges and resale proceeds are excluded.
| Cost component | Sakura: national grant | Sakura: national + Tokyo | Dayz: gasoline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle MSRP | ¥2,599,300 | ¥2,599,300 | ¥1,500,400 |
| National subsidy | ¥-580,000 | ¥-580,000 | ¥0 |
| Tokyo subsidy | ¥0 | ¥-800,000 | ¥0 |
| Purchase price after subsidies | ¥2,019,300 | ¥1,219,300 | ¥1,500,400 |
| Home charger and installation | ¥200,000 | ¥200,000 | ¥0 |
| Annual charging / gasoline | ¥51,667 | ¥51,667 | ¥82,500 |
| 10-year charging / gasoline | ¥516,667 | ¥516,667 | ¥825,000 |
| Vehicle / kei tax (10 fiscal years) | ¥99,900 | ¥99,900 | ¥108,000 |
| 10-year comparison total | ¥2,835,867 | ¥2,035,867 | ¥2,433,400 |
With only the national grant, the Sakura costs about ¥400,000 more over ten years in this example. Adding the ¥800,000 Tokyo grant reverses the result: the Sakura costs about ¥400,000 less. Annual home electricity is about ¥52,000, compared with ¥82,500 for the Dayz’s gasoline. The useful comparison combines the grants available at purchase with the charging option you can use day to day.
How national and Tokyo grants reduce eight EV purchase prices
The table separates the national grant from Tokyo’s base and manufacturer-related amounts for registrations from July 1, 2026. It excludes extra Tokyo additions for external power supply, renewable electricity and V2H or other qualifying equipment.
| Model / trim | MSRP | National grant | Tokyo grant | After national grant | After both grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan SakuraX 2WD | ¥2,599,300 | ¥580,000 | ¥800,000 | ¥2,019,30022.3% below MSRP | ¥1,219,30053.1% below MSRP |
| Honda N-ONE e:e:L | ¥3,198,800 | ¥580,000 | ¥800,000 | ¥2,618,80018.1% below MSRP | ¥1,818,80043.1% below MSRP |
| Honda N-VAN e:e:L4 | ¥2,699,400 | ¥580,000 | ¥800,000 | ¥2,119,40021.5% below MSRP | ¥1,319,40051.1% below MSRP |
| BYD RACCO200 | ¥2,145,000 | ¥150,000 | ¥300,000 | ¥1,995,0007.0% below MSRP | ¥1,695,00021.0% below MSRP |
| Suzuki e SKYA 2WD | ¥2,120,000 | ¥568,000 | ¥450,000 | ¥1,552,00026.8% below MSRP | ¥1,102,00048.0% below MSRP |
| Suzuki e EVERY4 seats | ¥3,234,000 | ¥568,000 | ¥450,000 | ¥2,666,00017.6% below MSRP | ¥2,216,00031.5% below MSRP |
| Nissan LEAFB5 X | ¥4,738,800 | ¥1,290,000 | ¥800,000 | ¥3,448,80027.2% below MSRP | ¥2,648,80044.1% below MSRP |
| Toyota bZ4XG FWD | ¥4,800,000 | ¥1,300,000 | ¥800,000 | ¥3,500,00027.1% below MSRP | ¥2,700,00043.8% below MSRP |
For the Sakura, the national and Tokyo grants total ¥1.38 million, or 53.1% of MSRP. The remaining vehicle price is ¥1,219,300. For eligible Tokyo buyers, reducing the vehicle price by more than half is a substantial reason to consider an EV.
Across these eight models, national support ranges from ¥150,000 to ¥1.3 million and the Tokyo amount used here from ¥300,000 to ¥800,000. BYD RACCO and the Nissan/Honda kei EVs receive different amounts. Eligibility and manufacturer assessments determine the figures, rather than a simple domestic-versus-imported rule. Check the exact trim and registration period for a useful purchase budget.
Suzuki e SKY is scheduled for release on November 16, 2026. This comparison uses the announced A trim. Grants are generally paid after application and review, so the net figures in the table do not necessarily equal the cash needed to pay the dealer.
Sources: national model-specific grants and Tokyo eligibility and manufacturer amounts.
Find EV and charging support across all 47 prefectures
Support is also available from other prefectures and municipalities. The directory distinguishes prefectural schemes from municipal examples and separates vehicle purchases from charging equipment. Municipal schemes generally apply to eligible residents or businesses of that municipality. Select your prefecture, then check the location and intended use.
This is a guide to selected programmes and official contacts checked October 15, 2026. V2H can also supply power from a car to a home and is distinct from ordinary charging. The directory does not list every municipality, and the amounts do not apply to everyone in a prefecture. Use the national centre’s local-support finder for other municipalities.
Open the 47-prefecture guide
| Prefecture / example authority | EV purchase support | Charging equipment and sources |
|---|---|---|
| HokkaidoSapporo | EV ¥100,000; kei EV ¥50,000. FY2026 EV applications closed | Included residential-building charging Official programme |
| AomoriRokkasho | This example concerns equipment | Home EV/PHEV chargers; see village conditions Official programme |
| IwateIwate prefecture | Business EVs: ¥20,000/kWh, with solar and other conditions | Public chargers: 1/4 of equipment cost, up to ¥950,000 Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| MiyagiMiyagi prefecture | This example concerns equipment | Residential V2H: ¥40,000; distinct from an ordinary charger Official programme |
| AkitaDaisen | This example concerns equipment | EV charger: up to ¥30,000 per unit Official programme |
| YamagataSagae | EV ¥50,000; kei EV ¥100,000; solar adds ¥50,000 | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| FukushimaFukushima prefecture | This example concerns equipment | Residential V2H: ¥100,000, subject to solar conditions Official programme |
| IbarakiTokai | EV ¥100,000; FY2026 applications closed | Household programme includes V2H; applications closed Official programme |
| TochigiTochigi prefecture | Business EVs: ¥200,000; emergency-power registration required | Fast chargers in underserved areas/roadside stations: up to ¥5m Official programme |
| GunmaOizumi | Household EV programme; see town eligibility and amounts | Check the town’s eligible-equipment list Official programme |
| SaitamaSaitama city | EV ¥50,000; kei/small EV ¥30,000 | V2H: ¥100,000 Official programme |
| ChibaChiba prefecture | SMEs: ¥10,000/kWh capped at national grant; solar carport required | Charging equipment: 1/10, up to ¥500,000 Official programme |
| TokyoTokyo | Article’s eight models: ¥300,000–800,000 before optional additions | Programmes vary by site; home V2H has a separate scheme Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| KanagawaKanagawa prefecture | Business-use EVs, e.g. kei trucks ¥200,000; not a general household grant | AC charger up to ¥150,000; socket up to ¥100,000, for eligible shared/business sites Official programme1 / Official programme2 / Official programme3 |
| NiigataKashiwazaki | EV/PHEV purchase programme; see city rules | Fast/ordinary charging programme available Official programme |
| ToyamaOyabe | EV: ¥20,000/kWh capped at national grant; renewable-energy conditions | Bidirectional equipment installed with an EV/PHEV Official programme |
| IshikawaIshikawa prefecture | EV ¥150,000; solar or 100% renewable-power conditions | Eligible personal charging equipment: up to ¥25,000 Official programme |
| FukuiFukui prefecture | EV ¥100,000; Reinan ¥200,000; separate youth scheme | Fast chargers up to ¥1.5m plus Reinan addition; V2H ¥100,000/200,000 Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| YamanashiYamanashi prefecture | This example concerns equipment | Public fast chargers ≥50kW: up to ¥2.2m Official programme |
| NaganoNagano prefecture | EV with existing solar: ¥250,000; new solar + EV package: ¥300,000 | V2H with existing solar: ¥200,000; separate fast-charger programme Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| GifuOgaki | EV/PHEV using renewable power: ¥40,000 | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| ShizuokaNumazu | EVs: ¥50,000; ¥150,000 with specified energy/charging conditions | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| AichiAichi prefecture | Business EV passenger cars: range-based, up to ¥400,000 | AC: 1/4 of equipment cost, up to ¥175,000; fast: up to ¥1.25m Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| MieYokkaichi | Home energy/EV programme; check eligible combinations | V2H and other equipment have package-specific grants Official programme |
| ShigaShiga prefecture | Separate household and business programmes | Check each programme’s charger/V2H amounts Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| KyotoUji | Business ZEVs: ¥150,000 | Business AC up to ¥100,000; fast up to ¥200,000; 1/2 equipment cost Official programme |
| OsakaOsaka prefecture | SME ZEVs: up to ¥100,000/car; emissions plan required | Fast charger with eligible ZEV: ¥100,000/unit Official programme |
| HyogoHyogo prefecture | Separate ZEV and commercial bus/truck schemes | Charger eligibility depends on the applicable scheme Official programme |
| NaraNara prefecture | This example concerns equipment | V2H under smart-house scheme; distinct from an AC charger Official programme |
| WakayamaWakayama city | EV up to ¥150,000 after other grants | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| TottoriTottori prefecture | Business/commercial EVs; FY2026 applications closed | Programme included chargers; FY2026 applications closed Official programme |
| ShimaneIzumo | EV support linked to solar; cannot combine with national CEV grant | Charging/bidirectional equipment with EV; package conditions apply Official programme |
| OkayamaOkayama prefecture | Eligible taxi, rental and delivery EVs: ¥200,000/unit | AC up to ¥180,000/unit; fast up to ¥1.5m, extra outlets may add support Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| HiroshimaHatsukaichi | EV ¥100,000 | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| YamaguchiIwakuni | EV ¥100,000; kei EV ¥50,000 | This example concerns vehicles Official programme |
| TokushimaTokushima prefecture | EV ¥400,000; kei EV ¥250,000; check eligibility and intake | V2H ¥150,000; distinct from ordinary charging Official programme |
| KagawaKagawa prefecture | This example concerns equipment | Residential V2H: ¥100,000 Official programme |
| EhimeEhime prefecture | This example concerns equipment | Public fast: 1/2 up to ¥1m; underserved areas 2/3 up to ¥1.333m Official programme |
| KochiKochi prefecture | EV ¥200,000; kei EV ¥300,000; local-dealer and other conditions apply | Also check national/municipal equipment schemes Official programme |
| FukuokaKitakyushu | SME EV programme; FY2026 applications closed | Programme included chargers and V2H Official programme |
| SagaSaga city | EV etc. ¥50,000; not for replacement of an existing next-generation car | Check city equipment eligibility Official programme |
| NagasakiNagasaki city | EV ¥200,000; kei EV ¥100,000 | V2H: ¥100,000 Official programme |
| KumamotoKumamoto city | EVs with external power supply; see city FY2026 guide | See city eligible-equipment/amount list Official programme |
| OitaOita prefecture | Certified businesses’ kei EVs: up to ¥300,000, also capped at national grant | AC equipment: 1/4, up to ¥75,000/unit Official programme |
| MiyazakiNobeoka / Hitotsugaoka area | Check national and current municipal EV purchase programmes | The city states that its FY2026 local energy-equipment programme is undecided Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| KagoshimaKagoshima prefecture | Eligible island residents/businesses: EV ¥200,000 | Business/shared sites; rate depends on national support Official programme1 / Official programme2 |
| OkinawaOkinawa prefecture | Specified island/rural areas: EV ¥150,000; locally made vehicle ¥250,000 | Charger ¥50,000; V2H ¥150,000, capped at equipment price Official programme |
Home equipment may also qualify for support, but the national FY2025 supplementary home-charging-socket application period was closed as of October 15, 2026. The ¥200,000 installation assumption here takes no equipment grant. If a local scheme applies, use the resulting out-of-pocket installation cost in the calculator. National equipment application status
For business purchases, check registration class and grant deadlines
Company ownership does not by itself determine the grant. Private-use registration and commercial transport registration can fall under different programmes. The model table assumes private-use registration; the national CEV grant excludes commercial-use vehicles. For a commercial plate, check the commercial-vehicle programme and confirm the intended registration class with the dealer.
The national centre’s October 9, 2026 notice estimates CEV applications will close in early to late December 2026. Waiting until the fiscal year-end may be too late. Before signing, check vehicle-registration dates, application arrival deadlines and any requirement to apply before installation work begins. Expected CEV closing date
Compare public charging subscriptions and usage charges together
At home, you pay your electricity tariff. At public chargers, you pay the charging service. If public charging will be your main option, comparing the monthly subscription plus usage gives a more useful picture than a single session price.
| Charging method / service | Subscription | Usage tariff | Conditions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home charging | No charging-service subscription | ¥31/kWh (assumption) | ¥200,000 installation shown separately |
| e-Mobility Power DC + AC | ¥4,180/month | DC ¥27.5/min; AC ¥3.85/min | ¥1,980 registration; DC sessions up to 30 min |
| e-Mobility Power AC only | ¥1,540/month | ¥3.85/min | ¥1,980 registration |
| Terra Charge 150 kW DC | No monthly fee; pay as you go | ¥44/min → regular ¥90/min | Campaign at eligible sites through March 31, 2027 |
| ENECHANGE pay as you go | No monthly fee | 3 kW: ¥27.5/10 min; 6 kW: ¥55/10 min | Check equipment/site tariff |
| ENECHANGE Passport | ¥2,980/30 days | No additional charging fee within eligible hours | Eligible chargers, 7:00–15:59; parking extra |
| PowerX standard | No monthly fee | From ¥65/kWh | Site-specific rates |
| PowerX First | ¥10,800/year (¥900/month equivalent) | From ¥45/kWh | Monthly billing: ¥1,050/month; eligible sites |
Tariff sources: e-Mobility Power, Terra Charge, ENECHANGE, ENECHANGE Passport, PowerX.
With time-based DC tariffs, the energy cost depends on the car
At a time-billed DC charger, different cars can charge by different amounts in the same 30 minutes. This changes the charging cost per kWh. Thirty minutes at an average 20 kW delivers 10 kWh; at 57.7 kW it delivers 28.85 kWh. At e-Mobility Power’s ¥27.5/min, both sessions cost ¥825, but the effective usage prices are ¥82.5/kWh and about ¥28.6/kWh.
The next table is a hypothetical 1C reference comparison: average power in kW is set equal to battery capacity in kWh. Thus a 20 kWh battery is compared at 20 kW and a 57.7 kWh battery at 57.7 kW. These are neither measured charging curves nor maximum charging ratings. If you know your usual average DC charging power, enter it below for a comparison closer to your own use.
| Model | Battery | Assumed average (1C) | Energy charged in 30 min | eMP DC (¥/kWh) | Terra ¥44/min (¥/kWh) | Terra ¥90/min (¥/kWh) | Home (¥/kWh) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan SakuraX 2WD | 20 kWh | 20 kW | 10 kWh | 82.5 | 132.0 | 270.0 | 31.0 |
| Honda N-ONE e:e:L | 29.6 kWh | 29.6 kW | 14.8 kWh | 55.7 | 89.2 | 182.4 | 31.0 |
| Honda N-VAN e:e:L4 | 29.6 kWh | 29.6 kW | 14.8 kWh | 55.7 | 89.2 | 182.4 | 31.0 |
| BYD RACCO200 | 22.4 kWh | 22.4 kW | 11.2 kWh | 73.7 | 117.9 | 241.1 | 31.0 |
| Suzuki e SKYA 2WD | 26 kWh | 26 kW | 13 kWh | 63.5 | 101.5 | 207.7 | 31.0 |
| Suzuki e EVERY4 seats | 36.6 kWh | 36.6 kW | 18.3 kWh | 45.1 | 72.1 | 147.5 | 31.0 |
| Nissan LEAFB5 X | 55 kWh | 55 kW | 27.5 kWh | 30.0 | 48.0 | 98.2 | 31.0 |
| Toyota bZ4XG FWD | 57.7 kWh | 57.7 kW | 28.85 kWh | 28.6 | 45.8 | 93.6 | 31.0 |
Actual charging power also depends on the vehicle, battery temperature and state of charge, and the charger. Home electricity billed at ¥31/kWh has the same energy rate regardless of session duration, making everyday charging costs easier to estimate.
When does e-Mobility Power become cheaper than Terra Charge?
For the same car and average charging power, compare e-Mobility Power at ¥4,180/month plus ¥27.5/min with Terra Charge’s 150 kW tariff with no monthly fee. The monthly break-even point is about 253 minutes at Terra’s ¥44/min campaign tariff and 67 minutes at ¥90/min. Above those points e-Mobility Power costs less; below them Terra costs less under these tariffs.
Reference estimate. The home-charging line compares the cost of charging the same amount of energy as DC charging. It includes electricity at ¥31/kWh and the monthly equivalent of a ¥200,000 charger and installation used for ten years (¥200,000 ÷ 120 months). Public charging includes subscriptions and usage charges. The chart excludes eMP’s ¥1,980 registration fee, parking and electricity-capacity upgrade charges. Terra’s campaign ends March 31, 2027.
At 10,000 km/year and 6 km/kWh, the Sakura needs about 139 kWh a month. Assuming average DC power of 20 kW, recurring charging is about ¥15,600/month with eMP or ¥18,300 with Terra’s campaign. Home charging is about ¥6,000 per month including the monthly equivalent of the charger and installation cost over ten years. For this pattern, home charging has a clear cost advantage.
For low usage or occasional charging, a service without a monthly fee can be attractive. Whether you can install a home charger and your average charging power at nearby public chargers help determine which plan fits your use.
Include vehicle and kei-car tax in the comparison
A private-use kei passenger EV normally pays ¥10,800 annually, reduced to ¥2,700 for the eligible year following registration. For private-use kei cargo EVs the corresponding amounts are ¥5,000 and ¥1,300. A registered passenger EV normally pays ¥25,000 annually, with approximately 75% relief in the year after registration under the national greening scheme. Tokyo exempts eligible registered EVs in the registration year and the following five fiscal years.
The estimate counts the ten fiscal years following registration: ¥99,900 for a kei passenger EV, ¥46,300 for a kei cargo EV, ¥231,500 for a registered EV with national relief, or ¥125,000 for an eligible Tokyo EV. These are reference totals under current rules and rates; adjust the tax inputs for a different vehicle or registration situation.
Tax sources: kei-car tax and relief; vehicle tax rates; Tokyo exemptions.
EV or gasoline car: how much do ten-year costs differ?
Use this reference calculator to compare ten-year purchase and running costs for an EV and a gasoline or hybrid car. The default compares a Toyota bZ4X G FWD with a Nissan Kicks X 2WD hybrid, using national and Tokyo grants and an annual distance of 10,000 km. Change the models, grants or electricity price to see the cost difference for your own circumstances.
Calculation assumptions
Annual charged energy = distance / assumed distance per charged kWh. Current tariffs are held constant for ten years; Terra uses ¥90/min. Passport uses 122 periods of 30 days to cover 3,650 days; PowerX First uses ten annual payments. Time-based charges use charging time calculated from energy and average charging power; rounding up individual sessions is excluded. eMP’s ¥1,980 registration fee is included. Vehicle grants are capped at the purchase price.
Vehicle/kei tax covers ten fiscal years after registration; registration-year prorated tax and weight tax are excluded. Tokyo’s registered-car exemption is not applied to kei cars. Future tariffs, efficiency and tax changes are not predicted.
Ten-year home-charging costs: eight EVs versus the comparison cars
This static table compares ten-year reference costs separately from the calculator above: 10,000 km/year, home electricity at ¥31/kWh, charger and installation at ¥200,000, and gasoline at ¥165/L. Assumed EV efficiency is 6 km/kWh for kei passenger cars, 4.5 for kei vans and 5 for registered passenger EVs. Comparison fuel economy is 20 km/L for passenger cars and 15 for kei vans.
| EV | Comparison car | Comparison total | EV: national grant | EV: national + Tokyo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nissan SakuraX 2WD | Nissan DayzX 2WD | ¥2,433,400 | ¥2,835,867Comparison −¥402,467 | ¥2,035,867EV −¥397,533 |
| Honda N-ONE e:e:L | Honda N-ONEOriginal FF | ¥2,700,700 | ¥3,435,367Comparison −¥734,667 | ¥2,635,367EV −¥65,333 |
| Honda N-VAN e:e:L4 | Honda N-VANG CVT FF | ¥2,648,200 | ¥3,054,589Comparison −¥406,389 | ¥2,254,589EV −¥393,611 |
| BYD RACCO200 | Suzuki Wagon RZL 2WD CVT | ¥2,390,500 | ¥2,811,567Comparison −¥421,067 | ¥2,511,567Comparison −¥121,067 |
| Suzuki e SKYA 2WD | Suzuki Wagon RZL 2WD CVT | ¥2,390,500 | ¥2,368,567EV −¥21,933 | ¥1,918,567EV −¥471,933 |
| Suzuki e EVERY4 seats | Honda N-VANG CVT FF | ¥2,648,200 | ¥3,601,189Comparison −¥952,989 | ¥3,151,189Comparison −¥502,989 |
| Nissan LEAFB5 X | Nissan Kicks (hybrid)X 2WD | ¥4,389,300 | ¥4,500,300Comparison −¥111,000 | ¥3,593,800EV −¥795,500 |
| Toyota bZ4XG FWD | Nissan Kicks (hybrid)X 2WD | ¥4,389,300 | ¥4,551,500Comparison −¥162,200 | ¥3,645,000EV −¥744,300 |
The LEAF and bZ4X are compared with the gasoline-powered Nissan Kicks hybrid. These are budget references, not matched-size or matched-equipment comparisons. If you have another model in mind, enter its quoted price and fuel economy above to compare expected spending.
A gasoline increase from ¥160 to ¥170/L adds ¥50,000 over ten years
At 10,000 km/year and 20 km/L, a car uses 500 litres annually. Gasoline at ¥160/L costs ¥80,000 a year; at ¥170/L it costs ¥85,000, a ¥50,000 difference over ten years. This is a price-sensitivity example, not a forecast. Comparing your electricity rate with local gasoline prices helps put the monthly difference in perspective.
Compare home electricity and installation costs when considering an EV
To keep EV costs down, consider the purchase grant together with a charging option you can use reliably. In the Sakura example, home charging reduces annual energy spending, and the Tokyo grant brings the ten-year comparison below the Dayz.
If you can install a charger at home or work, a site check and installation quotation are useful next steps. If you will rely on public charging, begin with the tariffs and charging power available at places you already visit. LinkT&B can discuss charger installation, vehicle identification and multi-vehicle operation around your intended use.
Model-by-model price and battery sources
Vehicle prices and specifications
- Nissan Sakura X 2WD
- Honda N-ONE e: e:L
- Honda N-VAN e: e:L4
- BYD RACCO 200
- Suzuki e SKY A 2WD
- Suzuki e EVERY 4 seats
- Nissan LEAF B5 X
- Toyota bZ4X G FWD
- Nissan Dayz X 2WD
- Honda N-ONE Original FF
- Honda N-VAN G CVT FF
- Suzuki Wagon R ZL 2WD CVT
- Nissan Kicks (hybrid) X 2WD
